Award Presentation Ceremony

After the Advancement Ceremony, 11th Toronto Group will also ride on this great opportunity to recognize those who have earned special recognition during the past year(s).  An Award Presentation Ceremony is important for Scouts and Scouters of all ages, from the youngest Beaver Scouts in the Colony, to the oldest volunteer Scouter in the Group. Memories of meaningful, impressive ceremonies will last years.

獎項頒發儀式

隨着晉團儀式的結束,多倫多第十一童軍旅亦會借此機會對過去曾對旅團作出努力及貢獻之童軍及領袖頒發一糸列之獎狀、獎座及勳章。獎項頒發對於童軍及領袖們來說是意義重大及可為其人生留下美好回憶。

Description: P1100519 Description: P1100520

Description: G:\Pics from An An & Edwin\Group Camp 2015 -An An - pics to Agnes L\2015 Silver Jubilee Pics - An An\IMG_1892.JPG  Description: P1100514

Description: G:\Pics from An An & Edwin\Group Camp 2015 -An An - pics to Agnes L\2015 Silver Jubilee Pics - An An\IMG_1889.JPG Description: P1100516

Description: G:\Pics from An An & Edwin\Group Camp 2015 -An An - pics to Agnes L\2015 Silver Jubilee Pics - An An\IMG_1894.JPG    Description: G:\Pics from An An & Edwin\Group Camp 2015 -An An - pics to Agnes L\2015 Silver Jubilee Pics - An An\IMG_1896.JPG

Description: P1100517 Description: P1100528


 

OBA Challenge 2015 OBA 童軍露營技術挑戰賽2015

Description: D:\Agnes\Beavers\Group 25th Anniversary\PHOTOS\SilverJubileeGroupCamp2015_1531.JPG          Description: D:\Agnes\Beavers\Group 25th Anniversary\PHOTOS\SilverJubileeGroupCamp2015_1523.JPG 
Gold Medal 金獎: Silver Medal 銀獎:
Yuki Tam, Stacey Yeung,  Cynthia Wong, Douglas Chun,
Nicole Choi, Carson Lau    Racheal Leung, Gabriel Chen
(left to right)       (left to right)

 

Pellet Riffle Competition 2015 步槍比賽2015

Description: D:\Agnes\Beavers\Group 25th Anniversary\PHOTOS\SilverJubileeGroupCamp2015_1536.JPG
Winson Sun

 

Archery Competition 射箭比賽


Description: D:\Agnes\Beavers\Group 25th Anniversary\PHOTOS\SilverJubileeGroupCamp2015_1544.JPG           Description: D:\Agnes\Beavers\Group 25th Anniversary\PHOTOS\SilverJubileeGroupCamp2015_1547.JPG
Beaver Scou t小童軍:      Cub Scout 幼童軍:
Gold金牌 – Kenneth Chen     Gold 金牌 – Natalie Cho
Silver 銀牌 – Yi Ling Liu  
Bronze 铜牌 – Eric Zeng  

                    
Description: D:\Agnes\Beavers\Group 25th Anniversary\PHOTOS\SilverJubileeGroupCamp2015_1551.JPG              Description: D:\Agnes\Beavers\Group 25th Anniversary\PHOTOS\SilverJubileeGroupCamp2015_1558.JPG
Scout 童軍:    Venturer 深資童軍:
Gold 金牌 – Cheryl Tong Gold 金牌 – Alex Zhou
  Silver 銀牌 – Edward Kwan
  Gold 铜牌 – Anastasia Yu


Description: D:\Agnes\Beavers\Group 25th Anniversary\PHOTOS\SilverJubileeGroupCamp2015_1567.JPG
Leaders領袖:
Gold金牌 – Kimberly Pak
Silver 銀牌 – Gregory Wong
Bronze 铜牌 – Raymond Yu


Description: D:\Agnes\Beavers\Group 25th Anniversary\PHOTOS\SilverJubileeGroupCamp2015_1568.JPG
All Gold Medalists 金牌得主


Venturer Company 深資童軍團
Duke of Edinburgh’s Award愛丁堡公爵獎勵計劃

Description: D:\Agnes\Beavers\Group 25th Anniversary\PHOTOS\SilverJubileeGroupCamp2015_1577.JPG
Bronze Standard 愛丁堡公爵獎勵計劃銅章獎:
William Ye, Yuki Tam, Sonia Li, Carson Lau, Nicole Choi
(left to right)


Description: D:\Agnes\Beavers\Group 25th Anniversary\PHOTOS\SilverJubileeGroupCamp2015_1582.JPG
Gold Standard愛丁堡公爵獎勵計劃金章獎:
Anastasia Yu


Scout Troop 童軍團
Chief Scout Award 總領袖獎章


Description: D:\Agnes\Beavers\Group 25th Anniversary\PHOTOS\SilverJubileeGroupCamp2015_1610.JPG
Cynthia Wong, Racheal Leung, Douglas Chun, Gabriel Chen
(left to right)

 

Cub Pack 幼童軍
6-Star Award六星獎章


Description: D:\Agnes\Beavers\Group 25th Anniversary\PHOTOS\SilverJubileeGroupCamp2015_1598.JPG
Elizabeth Wan, Tracy Liang, James Liang, Crystal Li, Chris Li, Ryan Leung, Loretta Lau, Garbriel Huynh
(left to right)

 

Queen Venturer Award 榮譽深資童軍獎章


Description: D:\Agnes\Beavers\Group 25th Anniversary\PHOTOS\SilverJubileeGroupCamp2015_1615.JPG
Anastasia Yu

 

Order of the Silver Key 銀鑰勳章


Description: D:\Agnes\Beavers\Group 25th Anniversary\PHOTOS\SilverJubileeGroupCamp2015_1619.JPG
Nathan Yiu


Leader 領袖

10 Years Service Award 十年服務獎狀


Description: D:\Agnes\Beavers\Group 25th Anniversary\PHOTOS\SilverJubileeGroupCamp2015_1624.JPG
Sueann Wu, Anita Rosa, Edwin Ng, Chapman Fok
(left to right)

 

15 Years Service Award 十五年服務獎狀


Description: D:\Agnes\Beavers\Group 25th Anniversary\PHOTOS\SilverJubileeGroupCamp2015_1636.JPG
Kimberly Pak, Kimmy Kwan, Peter Lau, Belinda Rosa, Eric Choy
(left to right)

 

20 Years Service Award 二十年服務獎狀


Description: D:\Agnes\Beavers\Group 25th Anniversary\PHOTOS\SilverJubileeGroupCamp2015_1649.JPG
Jackee Tsang, AnAn Tam, Margaret Pak, Derby Fung, Rose Miu Lau, Chris Choy, Eric Fok, Alex Chan
(left to right)

 

25 Years Service Award                            40 Years Service Award
二十五年服務獎狀                                    四十年服務獎狀

Description: D:\Agnes\Beavers\Group 25th Anniversary\PHOTOS\SilverJubileeGroupCamp2015_1657.JPG                           Description: D:\Agnes\Beavers\Group 25th Anniversary\PHOTOS\SilverJubileeGroupCamp2015_1662.JPG
Nigel Wong  Teddy Fung

 

45 Years Service Award                            55 Years Service Award
四十五年服務獎狀                                    五十五年服務獎狀

Description: D:\Agnes\Beavers\Group 25th Anniversary\PHOTOS\SilverJubileeGroupCamp2015_1668.JPG                      Description: D:\Agnes\Beavers\Group 25th Anniversary\PHOTOS\SilverJubileeGroupCamp2015_1673.JPG
Stephen Yiu                                              Louis Tam

 

60 Years Service Award 六十年服務獎狀


Description: D:\Agnes\Beavers\Group 25th Anniversary\PHOTOS\SilverJubileeGroupCamp2015_1678.JPG
Shiu-Kwong Wong

 

Medal for Good Service 優良服務獎章


Description: D:\Agnes\Beavers\Group 25th Anniversary\PHOTOS\SilverJubileeGroupCamp2015_1684.JPG                Description: D:\Agnes\Beavers\Group 25th Anniversary\PHOTOS\SilverJubileeGroupCamp2015_1690.JPG
Helen Chan  Yu-Kuen Wu


Bar to the Medal of Good Service 優良服務獎章勳帶


Description: D:\Agnes\Beavers\Group 25th Anniversary\PHOTOS\SilverJubileeGroupCamp2015_1698.JPG
Anastasia Yu, Redwmund Wong
(left to right)